16th/15.00 Moroka Swallows 1-1 Golden Arrows Germiston Stadium
Moroka Swallows (4-4-2): Greg Etafia, Hellings Mwakasungula, Ivan Winstanley, Bevan Fransman, Goodman Mazibuko, Vincent Kobola, Lefa Tsutsulupa, Mark Haskins, Patrick Twala (Japhet Zwane 55), Alton Meiring (Evans Gwekwerere 70), Sandile Ndlovu (Songwe Chalwe 61).
Golden Arrows (4-4-2): Brenden Wardle, Sakhile Mhlangu, Thanduyise Khuboni (Nhlanhla Zothwane 73), Musa Bilankulu, Philane Shange, Joseph Musonda, Billy Mwanza, Norman Smith (Bheka Phakathi 79), Kagisho Dikgacoi, Kagiso Senamela, Xolani Mabaso (Abia Nale 45).
16th/15.00 SuperSport United 0-0 Kaizer Chiefs Loftus Stadium
16th/15.00 Ajax Cape Town 1-0 Jomo Cosmos Newlands Stadium
Ajax - J Vonk, B Moon, E Ferreira, C Jagers, B Evans, N Shabalala (Scott 73), M Siwahla, (Doutie - 45:00), E Enoh, F Cale, R Mwafulirwa (Isaacs 87), T Fanteni.
Cosmos - A Phali, S Plaatjies, M Gould, S Tshilo (Khumalo - 53:04), V Nahayo, B Sono, A Elhadji (Mhlathe 46), R Letsholonyane, D Mwape, L Mofokeng (Mtshali 61), D Mabalane.
16th/15.00 Platinum Stars 2-1 Benoni Premier Utd Mafikeng Stadium
16th/15.00 AmaZulu 0-1 Bloemfontein Celtic Princess Magogo
AmaZulu - L Ncala, B Bukasa Kasongo, M Yemo, B Biyela, L Mohlala, A Issah (Sithole 56), P Ariweriyai, J Sillo, (Mothapo 84), S Majola, D Ngwenya (Maleka 75), D Lota.
Bloem Celtic - S Walters, T Nhlapo, D Mbendje, T Batabaire, C Mubiala, N Mothibantwa, J Maduka, S Ngobese (Sikhakhane 81), M November (Ramolesa 36), P Malokase (Mahlatsi 61), M Spandeel.
19th/15.00 Free State Stars 2-0 Black Leopards Goble Park
Free State Stars (4-3-3): Kennedy Mweene, Sipho Nkosi, James Matola, Wellington Sambu, Kabamba Chintu, Thulasizwe Mbuyane (Duncan Lechesa 63), Ruben Cloete, Prince Olomu, Diyo Sibisi, Jimmy Kauleza (Tebelo Mofokeng 79), Sifiso Vilakazi.
Black Leopards (4-4-2): Efraim Tjihonge, Mayasisilua Lubanzadio, Peter Mponda, Eric Ramavhale, Hartman Toromba, Thabiso Hlalele, David Makgale, Jabulani Maluleke, Robert Ng'ambi (Sibusiso Dlamini 45)Mulondo, Alpheus Kekana, Sikhwivhilu (Walter Ramulondi 45).
19th/20.00 Bidvest Wits 1-3 Mamelodi Sundowns Bidvest Stadium
BIDWits Wits (4-4-2): Moeneeb Josephs, Neil Winstanley, Ashraf Hendricks, A Lobo, Byron Hendricks, Phil Evans, Tipa Bienvenu (Marawaan Bantam 69), Noah Chivuta, Calvin Sosibo (Rene Richards 75), Danillo Julio (Kenwyn Manuel 59), David Radebe.
Mamelodi Sundowns (4-4-2): Calvin Marlin, Michael Manzini, Mbulelo Mabizela, Oscar Ntwagae, Esrom Nyandoro, Dillon Sheppard, Josta Dladla, Benson Mhlongo, Lerato Chabangu (Manqoba Ngwenya 83), Godfrey Sapula (Patrick Apataki 52), Brent Carelse (Jose Acuna 76).
19th/19.30 Orlando Pirates 1-0 Santos Ellis Park
22rd/15.00 Golden Arrows 2-1 Orlando Pirates Chatsworth Stadium
Golden Arrows (4-4-2): Brenden Wardle, Billy Mwanza, Sakhile Mhlangu, Thanduyise Khuboni, Musa Bilankulu, Philane Shange (Vusumuzi Dhlamini 71), Kagisho Dikgacoi, Joseph Musonda, Kagiso Senamela (Papi Zothwane 60), Abia Nale, Norman Smith.
Orlando Pirates (4-4-2): Francis Chansa, Lucky Lekgwathi, Innocent Mdledle, Lehlohonolo Seema,Destin Makita, Mlungisi Gumbi, Teko Modise, Bennett Chenene, Joseph Makhanya (Josephy Kamwendo), Paulos Masehe, Manuel Bucuane (Lebohang Mokoena 33 - Jorry Merahe 77).
22rd/15.00 Black Leopards 1-2 Amazulu Giyani Stadium
Black Leopards (4-5-1): Mashudu Mamphitha, Mayasisilua Lubanzadio, Eric Ramavhale, Peter Mponda, Mandla Zwane (Walter Ramulondi 60), Wonani Mulaudzi, Robert Ng'ambi (Jabulani Maluleke 71), Alpheus Kekana, Thabiso Hlalele (David Makgale 83), Fisher Kondowe, Myron Shongwe.
AmaZulu (4-4-2): Tshepo Motsoeneng, Bukasa Kasongo, Momokia Yemo (Effort Sithole 72), Bafo Biyela, Awal Issah, Pere Ariweriyai, Jan Sillo, S Majola, Nhlanhla Zwane, Dumisani Ngwenya (Thando Ngwabeni 82), Dennis Lota (Mpho Maleka 50).
22rd/15.00 Benoni Premier Utd 2-0 Free State Stars Absa Stadium Dbn
Benoni Premier United - N Tsengwa, J Motale (Zwane 36), T Mashishi, P Mayo (Mahlangu 23), J Sangala, B Tshabalala, C Mazibuko, H Phillis, B Kgafane (May 54), B Parker, S Djiehoua.
Unused substitutes - E Kieeng, K Loke, J Kibe, I Malumen.
Free State Stars - K Mweene, S Nkosi, J Matola, M Sambu, D Sibisi, M Madimabe (Lechesa 46), T Mbuyane (Mofokeng 72), J Kauleza (Mashego 63), S Vilakazi, K Chintu, P Olomu.
Unused substitutes - W Kumalo, C Tsotetsi, D Lechesa, T Mashego, T Mofokeng, A Kholoane, M Mackenzie.
22rd/15.00 SuperSport Utd 0-1 Bidvest Wits Super Stadium
SuperSport United - D Onyango (Arendse 59), R Katza, B Khumalo, S Gaxa (Pelembe 69), R Isaacs, T Mahoa, D Klate, D Masina, A Phiri, K Mphela, K Mashego (Kadi - 46).
Unused substitutions - S Mkhonza, S Mahlangu, F Tefera, C Chimomole.
BidVest Wits - M Josephs, N Winstanley, A Lobo, B Hendricks, P Evans, A Hendricks, K Denge (Kubeka 72), C Sosibo, N Chivuta (Shendzelani 80), D Studzinski, D Radebe.
Unused substitutions - S Roberts, M Bantam, R Richards, D Julio, D Manuel.
22rd/20.00 Kaizer Chiefs 0-1 Ajax Cape Town Loftus Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs - I Khune, D Mototo, C Nzama, M Tsotetsi, J Quartey, S Tshabalala, E Khanyeza, T Nengomasha, G Sibeko, T Phala (Masango 31), S Bartlett.
Unused substitutions - M Bocskor, J Tau, F McCarthy, A Zwane, M Masango, K Motaung Jnr, D Obua.
Ajax Cape Town - J Vonk, B Moon, E Ferreira, D Bageta, B Evans, N Shabalala, E Enoh, A Mbenyane, C Emanuelle, R Mwafulirwa, J Fransman.
Unused substitutions - A Petim, D Isaacs, G Scott, R Do Espirito Santo, M Siwahla, C Woodington, S Doutie.
23rd/15.00 Bloemfontein 2-0 Moroka Swallows Seisa Ramabodu
Bloemfontein Celtic (4-4-2): Shuaib Walters, Tumelo Nhlapo, Didier Mbendje, Timothy Batabaire, Cyrille Mubiala, John Maduka (captain), Lebogang Mothibantwa (Ntokozo Sikhakhane 57), Siphosihle Ngobese, Moses Spandeel (Mark Amofoah 90), Petrus Mahlatsi, Patrick Malokase.
Moroka Swallows (4-4-2): Greg Etafia, Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Evans Gwekwerere), Vincent Kobola, Hellings Mwakafungula, Bevan Fransman, George Hummel, Goodman Mazibuko (captain), Lefa Tsutsulupa, Edzai Kasinauyo (Japhet Zwane 67), Alton Meiring, Sandile Ndlovu (James Chamanga 42).
23rd/15.00 Jomo Cosmos 1-1 Platinum Stars Mehlareng Stadium
Jomo Cosmos - A Phali, V Nahayo, W Khumalo (Zondi 10), T Moloto, H Muianga, A Elhadji (Hadebe 46), R Letsholonyane, S Magalefa, B Sono, D Mabalane, D Mwape.
Unused substitutions - A Shiningayamwe, G Mtshali, N Zondi, H Mkhalele, B Macala, L Kaimbi, S Hadebe.
Platinum Stars - W Sandilands, A Inusah, G Moffoceng, B Ndlovu, M Khaile, S Marumo, S Kgatla, Z Ngalo (Williams 82), J Mkalipa, S Mathe, D Masanabo (Manenzhe 58).
Unused substitutions - T Kapini, L Mogaila, E Williams, T Ramokala, K Mmotong, W Nhleko, P Manenzhe.
Добавлено спустя 1 минуту 12 секунд:
1. Bloem Celtic 5 4 1 0 7 2 5 13
2. Ajax Cape Town 5 4 0 1 5 2 3 12
3. BidVest Wits 5 3 1 1 4 3 1 10
4. Free State Stars 5 2 2 1 7 5 2 8
5. AmaZulu 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
6. Golden Arrows 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1 7
7. Platinum Stars 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1 7
8. Black Leopards 5 2 0 3 5 5 0 6
9. Jomo Cosmos 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6
10. Moroka Swallows 5 1 3 1 3 4 -1 6
11. Kaizer Chiefs 5 1 2 2 3 3 0 5
12. Mamelodi Sundowns 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
13. SuperSport United 5 1 1 3 2 5 -3 4
14. Santos 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
15. Orlando Pirates 4 1 0 3 2 4 -2 3
16. Benoni Premier United 5 1 0 4 4 7 -3 3
Добавлено спустя 5 минут 39 секунд:
Лучшие бомбардиры-
Sibisi, Diyo Free State Stars 5
Shongwe, Myron Black Leopards 3
Smith, Norman Golden Arrows 3
Ngwenya, Dumisani AmaZulu 3 |